top of page
program.jpg

All events are free and open to the public.

Events marked as "Andaras Experience Premium" are reserved

for accredited participants for organisational and capacity reasons.

 

For info and accreditation write to: organizzazione@andarasfilmfestival.it

or call: +39 3487569791

Andaras Traveling Film Festival
Fifth Edition Program

martedì 11

Tuesday 11 july 2023

 6:30 p.m.

Fluminimaggiore, Piazza Giovanni XXIII

Inauguration of the photography exhibition by photographer Massimo Sestini

Street music show with the Big River Marching Band

7:15 p.m.

Fluminimaggiore, Parco Riola

Chat with Massimo Sestini and Andaras Experience aperitif

10 p.m.

Opening of the 5th edition of the Andaras Traveling Film Festival

Guests and programme presentation

SPECIAL EVENT:

It doesn’t exist - Joe Juanne Piras (10’)

 

Followed by the screening of the competing works:

Old Tricks - Edoardo Pasquini, Viktor Ivanov (Italy, 6’) - Narrative Short

Fradi miu - Simone Contu (Italy, 20’) - Andaras Noas (New Paths)

Datsun - Mark Albiston (New Zealand, 15’) - Narrative Short

Time-Out - Bernabé Rico (Spain, 12’) - Andaras Noas (New Paths)

Will You Look At Me – Shuli Huang (China, 20’) - Docu Short

SXM - Heimo Aga (Austria 7’) - Gazes from the World

Wednesday 12 july 2023

7:30 p.m.

Buggerru, San Nicolò Beach 

Live music experience by Fabio Tallo with the "Scisto" project

Concert on the beach at sunset

9:30 p.m.

SPECIAL EVENT:

Chasing Lights - Joe Juanne Piras and Alberto Masala (9’)

 

Followed by the screening of the competing works:

ERÉNTZIA - Giulia Camba (Italy, 15’) - Gazes from the World 

Subtitles - David Barbieri (Italy, 13’) - Andaras Noas (New Paths)

ECHOES - Iván Ordás (Spain, 5’) - Animation

Rites - Damián Vondrášek (Czech Republic, 15’) - Andaras Noas (New Paths)

Riley & Rambo - Danny Hardaker (United Kingdom, 5’) - Docu Short

Santorini, the paradise of parkour - Biel Macià (Spain,20’) - Docu Short

WISH - Poramet Ariyakusonsuthi (Australia, 2’) - Super Short

MONSTER - Henk Loorbach (Netherlands, 3’) - Super Short

Paroxysm - Jeanne Lemay (Canada, 1’) - Super Short

mercoledì 12

Thursday 13 july 2023

9:30 a.m.

Fluminimaggiore, Su Zurfuru Mine

Meditation Experience by Giovanni Marceddu

Followed by the book presentation of “Tutti poggiamo la testa per riposare

6 p.m.

Iglesias, Masua, Porto Flavia

Location Scouting with Maria Paolucci

(Andaras Experience Premium event)

 10 p.m.

SPECIAL PREMIERE FILM SHOWCASE      

 

Tre volte a settimana – Emanuele Vicorito (Italy, 13’)

Caramelle – Matteo Panebarco (Italy, 13’)

 

Followed by the screening of the competing works:

Adaptive Adventure - Meg White (United Kingdom, 14’) - Docu Short

A GUERRA FINITA - Simone Massi (Italy, 5’) - Animation

CUCKOO! - Jörgen Scholtens (Netherlands, 8’) - Narrative Short

Tria - Giulia Grandinetti (Italy, 17’) - Narrative Short

7lbs 8oz (7 libbre e 8 once) - Yoo Lee (United States, 7’) - Animation

Dionewar Solidarité - Ilja Mlosch (Germany, 8’) - Gazes from the World

RAWA - Camille Toulmé (France, 12’) - Docu Short

giovedì 13

Friday 14 july 2023

9:30 a.m.

Buggerru, Porto turistico

Location Scouting with Maria Paolucci

(Andaras Experience Premium event)

7:30 p.m.

Iglesias, Masua, Porto Flavia

Sunset concert by Ilaria Porceddu and Emanuele Contis

8:30 p.m.

Food&Wine, music selection by Good&Better

10 p.m.

SPECIAL PREMIERE FILM SHOWCASE

 

Il barbiere complottista – Valerio Ferrara (Italy, 20’)

The Delay – MaGa Napoli (Italy, 15’)

 

Followed by the screening of the competing works:

 

The Breakdown - Giulio Mealli (Italy, 5’) - Narrative Short

URGENT LETTER TO COLOMBIA – Alberto Diana (Italy, 11’) - Gazes from the World

Memoir of a Veering Storm - Sofia Georgovassili (Greece, 14’) - Andaras Noas (New Paths)

Nostos - Mauro Zingarelli (Italy, 20’) - Andaras Noas (New Paths)

SOLO UN ENSAYO - Hugo Sanz (Spain, 9’) - Andaras Noas (New Paths)

h 21:30

venerdì 14

Saturday 15 july 2023

9:30 a.m.

Fluminimaggiore , Parco Riola

Local location Scouting (Andaras Experience Premium event)

7 p.m.

Cultural aperitif and meeting with the cast and crew of the film “Le ragazze non piangono”: Andrea Zuliani (director), Matteo Martari (actor), Emma Benini (actress), Anastasia Doaga (actress), Francesca Scanu (screenwriter)

Andaras Experience aperitif

10 p.m.

Followed by

SPECIAL SCREENING

 

Le ragazze non piangono – Andrea Zuliani (Italy, 100’)

               

Award Ceremony

 

Gin Tonic after party and music selection by Good&Better

sabato 15
bottom of page